Contestants: Names & Affiliations

Posted by carlo on 05 Dec, 2018

Team 01: Xiaoyuan Ma (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Peilin Zhang (Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg, Germany); Ye Liu (Nanjing Agricultural University, China); Xin Li (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China; ShanghaiTech University, School of Information Science & Technology, China); Weisheng Tang (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China; University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Pei Tian (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Jianming Wei (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China); Lei Shu (Nanjing Agricultural University, China); Oliver Theel (Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg, Germany).

Team 02: Fabian Mager (TU Dresden, Germany); Marco Zimmerling (TU Dresden, Germany); Romain Jacob (ETH Zurich, Switzerland); Reto Da Forno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland).

Team 03: Jan Mueller (ETH Zurich, Switzerland); Anna-Brit Schaper (ETH Zurich, Switzerland); Romain Jacob (ETH Zurich, Switzerland); Reto Da Forno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland).

Team 04: WITHDRAWN

Team 05: Ayesha Naureen (University of Manchester, United Kingdom); Ning Zhang (University of Manchester, United Kingdom).

Team 06: Michael Baddeley (Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., United Kingdom); Aleksandar Stanoev (Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., United Kingdom); Usman Raza (Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., United Kingdom); Yichao Jin (Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., United Kingdom); Mahesh Sooriyabandara (Toshiba Research Europe Ltd., United Kingdom).

Team 07: Oliver Harms (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden); Olaf Landsiedel (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden).

Team 08: Ebram Kamal William (National University of Singapore, Singapore); Paramasiven Appavoo (National University of Singapore, Singapore); Mun Choon Chan (National University of Singapore, Singapore); Mobashir Mohammad (Ackcio Pte Ltd., Singapore).

Team 09: WITHDRAWN

Team 10: Antonio Escobar (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany); Javier Garcia-Jimenez (RedNodeLabs, Germany); Jirka Klaue (Airbus Group Innovations, Germany).

Team 11: Matteo Trobinger (University of Trento, Italy); Timofei Istomin (University of Trento, Italy); Amy L. Murphy (Bruno Kessler Foundation, Italy); Gian Pietro Picco (University of Trento, Italy).

Team 12: Tengfei Chang (INRIA, France); Thomas Watteyne (INRIA, France).

Team 13: WITHDRAWN


   TEAMS    EWSN2019